Who owns StoneCo Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of STNE from SEC Form 13F filings across 275 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 275 institutions disclosed 158.4M shares of StoneCo Ltd. worth $1.74B — about 59.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
275
13F holders
$1.74B
value, 2026 filers
59.4%
of shares outstanding (158.4M sh)
55
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of STNE's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 36.3M | $393.7M | 0.0% | 13.6% | +1.6% |
| 2 | MADRONE ADVISORS, LLC | 25.3M | $274.7M | 19.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | STATE STREET CORP | 7.7M | $83.8M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -0.4% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.1M | $70.4M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +4.0% |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 5.0M | $53.7M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +68.3% |
| 6 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 4.7M | $51.4M | 0.1% | 1.8% | -9.4% |
| 7 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $41.5M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +7.9% |
| 8 | SQUADRA INVESTMENTS - GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. | 3.7M | $40.6M | 5.0% | 1.4% | -43.8% |
| 9 | Polunin Capital Partners Ltd | 3.5M | $39.3M | 9.7% | 1.3% | +4.6% |
| 10 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 3.0M | $32.6M | 3.6% | 1.1% | -61.1% |
| 11 | NORGES BANKNEW | 2.8M | $30.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 12 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.7M | $29.4M | 0.0% | 1% | -55.0% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.6M | $28.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +12.1% |
| 14 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.5M | $27.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -1.3% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.3M | $25.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -13.5% |
| 16 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 2.1M | $22.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +3236.7% |
| 17 | Legal & General Group Plc | 2.0M | $22.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +4.2% |
| 18 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.0M | $21.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -18.6% |
| 19 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCNEW | 1.8M | $19.5M | 0.1% | 0.7% | new |
| 20 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.7M | $18.7M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +7.2% |
| 21 | Incline Global Management LLC | 1.6M | $17.8M | 5.0% | 0.6% | +1149.0% |
| 22 | FMR LLC | 1.6M | $17.8M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -83.6% |
| 23 | Andra AP-fonden | 1.6M | $17.3M | 0.2% | 0.6% | +159.5% |
| 24 | Fourth Sail Capital LPNEW | 1.5M | $15.9M | 2.4% | 0.5% | new |
| 25 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.3M | $13.7M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -25.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.