Who owns Zura Bio Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ZURA from SEC Form 13F filings across 95 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 95 institutions disclosed 72.9M shares of Zura Bio Ltd worth $428.9M — about 57.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
95
13F holders
$428.9M
value, 2026 filers
57.1%
of shares outstanding (72.9M sh)
27
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ZURA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 9.4M | $55.7M | 1.0% | 7.4% | +4.1% |
| 2 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 6.4M | $38.0M | 1.2% | 5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | MPM BIOIMPACT LLCNEW | 4.5M | $26.4M | 1.6% | 3.5% | new |
| 4 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 4.4M | $24.5M | 0.0% | 3.4% | -2.3% |
| 5 | GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 4.2M | $24.9M | 4.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | BRAIDWELL LP | 4.0M | $23.5M | 0.9% | 3.1% | -0.2% |
| 7 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.7M | $22.0M | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.6M | $21.3M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +690.3% |
| 9 | Commodore Capital LP | 3.3M | $19.2M | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 10 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2.8M | $16.2M | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Saturn V Capital Management LP | 2.1M | $12.4M | 1.8% | 1.6% | +184.0% |
| 12 | QVT Financial LP | 1.9M | $11.2M | 0.7% | 1.5% | +44.6% |
| 13 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 1.8M | $10.4M | 0.5% | 1.4% | +179.1% |
| 14 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 1.6M | $9.7M | 0.1% | 1.3% | +8.6% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $9.3M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +200.2% |
| 16 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.5M | $8.6M | 0.4% | 1.1% | -42.9% |
| 17 | STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | 1.4M | $8.1M | 1.4% | 1.1% | +81.6% |
| 18 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.2M | $7.2M | 0.8% | 1% | +2.1% |
| 19 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 1.2M | $7.0M | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 1.2M | $6.9M | 0.2% | 0.9% | +129.7% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.0M | $5.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +413.8% |
| 22 | Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 900,000 | $5.3M | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 23 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 747,352 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +53.5% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 573,946 | $3.4M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +275.3% |
| 25 | Pfizer Inc | 538,841 | $2.9M | 1.7% | 0.4% | -81.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.