Who owns Damora Therapeutics, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of DMRA from SEC Form 13F filings across 104 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 104 institutions disclosed 64.5M shares of Damora Therapeutics, Inc. worth $1.67B — about 104.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
104
13F holders
$1.67B
value, 2026 filers
104.3%
of shares outstanding (64.5M sh)
52
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of DMRA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 9.2M | $240.1M | 0.0% | 14.9% | +2.1% |
| 2 | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 8.7M | $226.6M | 15.0% | 14.1% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 3.8M | $98.4M | 0.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 3.6M | $93.7M | 2.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.2M | $82.2M | 0.0% | 5.1% | +1321.6% |
| 6 | FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | 2.4M | $63.5M | 8.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 7 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 2.4M | $62.4M | 0.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 2.3M | $60.1M | 0.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 2.3M | $59.3M | 0.0% | 3.7% | new |
| 10 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CONEW | 2.1M | $49.8M | 0.0% | 3.3% | new |
| 11 | Remedium Capital Partners, LLC | 2.0M | $53.2M | 11.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Commodore Capital LP | 1.9M | $50.4M | 3.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| 13 | BRAIDWELL LP | 1.6M | $42.1M | 1.6% | 2.6% | +81.1% |
| 14 | Bellevue Group AG | 1.6M | $42.1M | 0.9% | 2.6% | -29.6% |
| 15 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.5M | $40.2M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +740.3% |
| 16 | a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. | 1.2M | $32.2M | 0.2% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.2M | $32.0M | 0.0% | 2% | -15.1% |
| 18 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 1.2M | $31.8M | 0.5% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 19 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.1M | $27.5M | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Blackstone Inc. | 1.0M | $26.1M | 0.1% | 1.6% | +99.2% |
| 21 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 1.0M | $26.0M | 1.3% | 1.6% | -34.4% |
| 22 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 965,364 | $25.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +300.4% |
| 23 | Siren, L.L.C. | 900,000 | $23.4M | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 24 | UBS Group AG | 840,292 | $21.9M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +423.8% |
| 25 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 575,000 | $15.0M | 0.3% | 0.9% | -4.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.