Who owns Oculis Holding AG?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of OCS from SEC Form 13F filings across 59 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 59 institutions disclosed 23.2M shares of Oculis Holding AG worth $322.0M — about 44.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is EQT Fund Management S.a r.l.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
59
13F holders
$322.0M
value, 2026 filers
44.4%
of shares outstanding (23.2M sh)
21
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of OCS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. | 7.0M | $96.4M | 11.2% | 13.3% | +17.8% |
| 2 | Aberdeen Group plc | 2.2M | $30.0M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +23.6% |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $28.3M | 0.0% | 3.9% | +123.7% |
| 4 | Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC | 1.5M | $20.9M | 6.8% | 2.9% | -10.4% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 987,204 | $13.7M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +512.1% |
| 6 | BRAIDWELL LPNEW | 834,183 | $11.6M | 0.4% | 1.6% | new |
| 7 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 808,827 | $11.2M | 0.2% | 1.5% | +63.8% |
| 8 | Saturn V Capital Management LP | 684,880 | $9.5M | 1.4% | 1.3% | +32.5% |
| 9 | SR One Capital Management, LP | 641,022 | $8.9M | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Siren, L.L.C.NEW | 625,000 | $8.7M | 0.2% | 1.2% | new |
| 11 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCNEW | 619,922 | $8.6M | 0.0% | 1.2% | new |
| 12 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 540,056 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 1% | -59.9% |
| 13 | PFM Health Sciences, LPNEW | 436,042 | $6.0M | 0.5% | 0.8% | new |
| 14 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCNEW | 434,751 | $6.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 15 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THENEW | 398,980 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE, LLPNEW | 394,880 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 17 | SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | 375,000 | $5.2M | 1.2% | 0.7% | +68.3% |
| 18 | Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | 300,565 | $4.2M | 3.2% | 0.6% | -14.3% |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 262,113 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +1179.2% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 225,083 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +239.8% |
| 21 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 220,403 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +292.7% |
| 22 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 206,332 | $2.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -37.7% |
| 23 | Woodline Partners LP | 201,200 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 192,016 | $2.7M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +557.7% |
| 25 | UBS Group AG | 182,415 | $2.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +190.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.