Who owns Pharvaris N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PHVS from SEC Form 13F filings across 124 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 124 institutions disclosed 64.5M shares of Pharvaris N.V. worth $2.23B — about 109% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
124
13F holders
$2.23B
value, 2026 filers
109%
of shares outstanding (64.5M sh)
24
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PHVS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 6.6M | $227.0M | 0.0% | 11.1% | +4.5% |
| 2 | GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 6.6M | $226.5M | 7.8% | 11.1% | -18.4% |
| 3 | Foresite Capital Management IV, LLC | 4.8M | $165.2M | 57.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| 4 | venBio Partners LLC | 4.6M | $160.6M | 30.9% | 7.8% | +0.1% |
| 5 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 3.7M | $126.3M | 0.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. | 3.4M | $118.4M | 13.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 3.4M | $116.7M | 1.2% | 5.7% | +8.0% |
| 8 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 2.7M | $92.5M | 5.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.4M | $82.7M | 0.0% | 4% | +12.9% |
| 10 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 2.3M | $80.4M | 0.2% | 3.9% | +197.9% |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.6M | $56.8M | 0.1% | 2.8% | +63.0% |
| 12 | Commodore Capital LP | 1.4M | $49.3M | 2.9% | 2.4% | -25.7% |
| 13 | NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | 1.4M | $48.4M | 2.8% | 2.4% | -20.0% |
| 14 | Saturn V Capital Management LP | 1.3M | $45.4M | 6.5% | 2.2% | +9.4% |
| 15 | TCG Crossover Management, LLCNEW | 1.0M | $34.9M | 0.8% | 1.7% | new |
| 16 | Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 881,299 | $30.5M | 1.6% | 1.5% | +7.7% |
| 17 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 797,600 | $27.6M | 9.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 774,501 | $26.8M | 4.4% | 1.3% | +348.4% |
| 19 | BlackRock, Inc. | 771,454 | $26.7M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +1.9% |
| 20 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 750,000 | $25.9M | 1.3% | 1.3% | -25.0% |
| 21 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 730,907 | $25.3M | 0.9% | 1.2% | +4.1% |
| 22 | Jones Hill Capital LP | 677,879 | $23.4M | 5.0% | 1.1% | +305.9% |
| 23 | Patient Square Capital LP | 671,209 | $23.2M | 3.6% | 1.1% | +36.1% |
| 24 | Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | 664,142 | $23.0M | 6.3% | 1.1% | +242.1% |
| 25 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 661,795 | $22.9M | 1.3% | 1.1% | +3.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.