Who owns Immatics N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of IMTX from SEC Form 13F filings across 82 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 82 institutions disclosed 99.7M shares of Immatics N.V. worth $1.01B — about 72.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
82
13F holders
$1.01B
value, 2026 filers
72.9%
of shares outstanding (99.7M sh)
12
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of IMTX's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 22.4M | $226.6M | 0.1% | 16.4% | +3.3% |
| 2 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 12.9M | $131.1M | 1.1% | 9.5% | +0.6% |
| 3 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 11.2M | $113.4M | 2.1% | 8.2% | 0.0% |
| 4 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 10.4M | $105.2M | 1.6% | 7.6% | 0.0% |
| 5 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 9.5M | $96.3M | 0.5% | 7% | -12.9% |
| 6 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 6.5M | $65.9M | 0.4% | 4.8% | +28.6% |
| 7 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 6.2M | $62.6M | 1.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 3.7M | $37.2M | 1.9% | 2.7% | +1.1% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.2M | $22.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +1.7% |
| 10 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.8M | $18.4M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -2.0% |
| 11 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.6M | $16.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +5.5% |
| 12 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.4M | $14.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -3.0% |
| 13 | Woodline Partners LP | 900,736 | $9.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -10.0% |
| 14 | SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | 720,057 | $7.3M | 1.0% | 0.5% | +3.4% |
| 15 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS/TEXAS AM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 697,431 | $7.1M | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Aberdeen Group plc | 653,604 | $6.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -20.4% |
| 17 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 523,217 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +42.7% |
| 18 | Boxer Capital Management, LLCNEW | 475,000 | $4.8M | 0.4% | 0.3% | new |
| 19 | TD Asset Management Inc | 449,348 | $4.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -4.5% |
| 20 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 441,510 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -5.0% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 419,698 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -8.2% |
| 22 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 410,712 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -37.0% |
| 23 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 401,643 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -59.1% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 384,171 | $3.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +77.9% |
| 25 | SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 224,928 | $2.3M | 1.6% | 0.2% | +236.6% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.